FIND YOUR VOICE AND GROW YOUR AUDIENCE 

Join over 5,000 challenge takers and learn to develop your writing style, increase organic traffic with simplified SEO, create AMAZING downloads...and more!! 

 

Create Downloads

This One Simple Question Will Help You Find Your Customer’s Pain Points

Fair warning…this is NOT an easy lesson…and wanna know what’s worse? You’re going to have to do this exercise FOR…EH…VER. If you don’t understand what issues and emotions your customer is facing, you’re posts, downloads and products are doomed to the sub par, digital trash can. What are pain points? Paint points are the problems […]

Continue Reading

The Uncork Your Dork Download Library for Bloggers Just Got EVEN BETTER

Here’s your access to the Free Download Library for Bloggers! SOOOOO MANY GOOD THINGS IN ONE PLACE!!! Alright…so you know when you THINK you have something amazing, but then time passes, you learn a lot of new shit, and you realize you can make that amazing thing EVEN MORE AMAZINGER!!!!!???? Yeah…that’s what I did.  About […]

Continue Reading

Why Launching a Free Blog Challenge Means Making an Automated Income

What do World of Warcraft, Sex and Small Business have in common?

What do World of Warcraft, Sex and Small Business have in common? Grinding! HA….I laughed out loud at that one.  (For all you non-gaming nerds out there, “grinding” is the act of doing INCREDIBLY  boring “gathering and creation” quests.  It’s what you do to kill time, level up your character, and build mediocre gear.  It […]

Continue Reading

5 Fail Safe Strategies to Find a Challenge Topic That Converts Readers Into Subscribers

How to Create a Seasonal or Holiday Themed Download

This post may contain affiliate links…but I ONLY use links for products I adore! If you ever have any questions about ANY product or platform I recommend, don’t hesitate to ask! How Holiday or Seasonal Downloads Can Help You Increase Your Readership For years, my friends (and my father) have been cynically saying that most […]

Continue Reading

How I Overcame My Fear of Newsletters and Got 200 Sign Ups in August